TitleProduct

MTP Patch Cord

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2018-07-18 03:52

  • Browse the number:

    97

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co.,Ltd

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact: aidetai(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area: Beijing

Website: http://www.fiber-optic.net/ http://www.imd-hk.com/com/aidetai/

Product details

Product introduction


MTP/Female to MTP/Female 12 Fibers 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)


 MTP to MTP 12 Fibers SM Trunk Cable


Product parameters

 

Connector A

MTP Female elite

Connector B

MTP Female elite

Fibre Mode

9/125

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish Type

APC to APC

Jacket Material

OFNR, OFNP, LSZH

Insertion Loss

≥ 60dB

Fiber Glass

CORNING or equivalent fiber

Ploarity

Method A

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Installation Tensile Load

66 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

 

 

 

Product features and applications


Features

1.0.35dB Ultra Low IL with USCONEC Connectors.

2.Corning or YOFC fiber is designed to pass ISO, IEC, RoHS. etc. standards.

3.Bend insensitive fiber cable shows a great performance on resilience.

4.K=K carton package provides max protection on your items.


http://www.fiber-optic.net/